Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Scuro Mountain

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Scuro Mountain. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Scuro Mountain with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 1,9891,236
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,190740
AlgiersAlgeria 1,187737
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 800497
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,2436,987
AzulArgentina 11,4977,144
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,9509,290
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2698,245
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,9698,680
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,8478,605
AmberleyAustralia 15,8059,821
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,5871,608
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,7981,739
AimoresBrazil 8,8495,499
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,0715,016
AltamiraBrazil 8,4215,233
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,1655,695
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,3675,820
ApodiBrazil 7,4704,642
AracajuBrazil 7,8494,878
AracuaiBrazil 8,7035,408
AragarcasBrazil 9,3865,832
AraxaBrazil 9,2745,763
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,6444,750
Abbotsford, BcCanada 9,3885,834
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,3445,807
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,8194,859
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,6813,530
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,5153,427
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,6814,773
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,9404,934
AbecheChad 2,8671,781
AntofagastaChile 11,3767,069
AricaChile 11,0166,846
AltaiChina 5,6453,508
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,2966,398
Antonio NarinoColombia 10,2236,352
AraucaColombia 9,2645,757
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,4075,224
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8,3235,172
AzuaDominican Republic 8,4835,272
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 1,525948
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 1,8041,121
AswanEgypt 2,3021,431
AsyutEgypt 1,9231,195
AcajutlaEl Salvador 10,3996,462
AsmaraEritrea 3,4582,149
AssabEritrea 3,8972,422
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,0432,512
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 703437
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,9289,898
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,6056,590
AccraGhana 4,1032,550
AlexandroupolisGreece 827514
AthensGreece 651405
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 662412
AasiaatGreenland 5,1563,204
AmmassalikGreenland 4,4602,771
AputiteqGreenland 4,3102,678
AkureyriIceland 3,6522,270
AgraIndia 5,7773,590
AhmedabadIndia 5,5513,450
AkolaIndia 6,0753,775
AllahabadIndia 6,1913,847
AmritsarIndia 5,2713,276
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,1317,538
AbadanIran 3,0541,898
ArakIran 3,0161,874
AlbengaItaly 863537
AlgheroItaly 706438
AmendolaItaly 252157
AnconaItaly 534332
ArezzoItaly 596370
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,3052,675
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,2702,654
AbashiriJapan 9,3775,827
AburatsuJapan 9,6686,008
AikawaJapan 9,5685,945
AjiroJapan 9,8686,132
AkitaJapan 9,5305,922
AkuneJapan 9,5525,935
AomoriJapan 9,4735,886
AsahikawaJapan 9,3045,782
AsosanJapan 9,5425,930
AmmanJordan 1,9441,208
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,9663,086
AinaziLatvia 2,1391,330
AnalalavaMadagascar 6,8264,242
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 6,9764,335
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,2264,490
AntsirananaMadagascar 6,6804,151
AtarMauritania 3,5002,175
AgalegaMauritius 6,9134,296
AcapulcoMexico 10,9276,790
AayanbulagMongolia 6,3833,966
AltaiMongolia 6,2753,899
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,7334,184
AgadirMorocco 2,5581,589
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,6611,032
AlexandraNew Zealand 17,71111,006
ApplebyNew Zealand 18,03411,206
ArapuniNew Zealand 18,21311,318
ArdmoreNew Zealand 18,12911,265
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 17,91311,131
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 17,98411,176
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 18,11411,256
Auckland CityNew Zealand 18,10711,252
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 18,10611,251
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 18,10611,251
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 18,10611,251
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 18,10611,251
AltagraciaNicaragua 10,2006,338
AgadezNiger 2,6171,626
AsuncionParaguay 10,5056,528
ArequipaPeru 10,9796,822
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,9656,192
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 16,51110,260
AradRomania 859534
AjanRussia 8,0454,999
AldanRussia 7,3154,546
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,7811,728
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,7612,958
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,6815,395
AnadyrRussia 8,3225,171
ArkhangelskRussia 3,2061,992
ArmavirRussia 2,1231,319
AstrakhanRussia 2,6701,659
Apia, UpoluSamoa 17,06610,605
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 2,1111,312
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 1,573977
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 1,465910
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 1,6611,032
Abu HamedSudan 2,7341,699
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,4332,133
AqiqSudan 3,1471,955
ArbaatSudan 2,9281,819
AromaSudan 3,2422,015
AtbaraSudan 2,9431,829
Abu KamalSyria 2,2411,393
AleppoSyria 1,8581,154
AranyaprathetThailand 8,7185,418
AtakpameTogo 3,8462,390
AdanaTurkey 1,6701,038
AfyonTurkey 1,221759
AnkaraTurkey 1,411877
AntalyaTurkey 1,283797
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,5972,235
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 2,3991,491
AberporthUk 2,1481,335
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 2,1361,328
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,566973
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,6251,010
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 3,9362,446
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 3,9202,436
ArtigasUruguay 10,8046,713
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,8285,486
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,5685,324
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,6395,990
Abilene, TxUsa 9,6726,010
Ada, MnUsa 8,3715,202
Adrian, MiUsa 7,9304,928
Aiken, ScUsa 8,3275,174
Akron, OhUsa 7,8284,864
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,6425,992
Albany, GaUsa 8,6115,351
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,1884,467
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,4105,226
Albion, NeUsa 8,8115,475
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,8886,145
Aledo, IlUsa 8,4555,254
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,6575,379
Algona, IaUsa 8,4965,279
Alice, TxUsa 9,9096,158
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,4274,615
Alliance, NeUsa 9,0855,645
Alma, MiUsa 7,9294,927
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,7014,786
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,0956,273
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,5745,949
Amherst, MaUsa 7,1754,458
Amite, LaUsa 9,1745,701
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,7735,452
Anderson, InUsa 8,1985,094
Anderson, ScUsa 8,3315,177
Angelica, NyUsa 7,5244,676
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,9304,928
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 9,0895,648
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,8475,497
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,8095,474
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 8,2705,139
Ashland, WiUsa 8,0284,988
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,7216,041
Atchison, KsUsa 8,8225,482
Athens, GaUsa 8,4265,236
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,5265,298
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,4374,621
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,5265,919
Auburn, NeUsa 8,8445,496
Augusta, GaUsa 8,3675,200
Augusta, MtUsa 9,1395,679
Aurora, IlUsa 8,1925,090
Austin, TxUsa 9,7076,032
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,9762,471
AndizanUzbekistan 4,6812,909
AcariguaVenezuela 8,9635,570
AdenYemen 4,0702,529


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -