Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Scuro Mountain

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Scuro Mountain. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Scuro Mountain with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,5282,814
BustAfghanistan 4,3792,721
BatnaAlgeria 973605
BecharAlgeria 1,8961,178
BejaiaAlgeria 1,033642
Beni AbbesAlgeria 1,9751,227
BiskraAlgeria 1,071665
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 1,535954
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,1708,184
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,0908,134
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,1088,145
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,4247,721
ByrdAntarctica 15,1349,404
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,7957,330
BarilocheArgentina 12,5767,815
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,2496,990
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,3509,539
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,8289,836
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6037,831
BrestBelarus 1,528950
BrusselsBelgium 1,584984
Belize CityBelize 9,9836,204
BeninBenin 3,9272,440
BohiconBenin 3,8532,394
BermudaBermuda 7,1014,412
BageBrazil 10,7036,651
BambuiBrazil 9,2405,742
BarbacenaBrazil 9,1845,707
BarbalhaBrazil 7,7184,796
BarcelosBrazil 9,1615,693
BarraBrazil 8,3145,166
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,0354,993
BarreirasBrazil 8,5385,306
BelémBrazil 7,9834,961
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,0885,647
BelterraBrazil 8,6075,349
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,2285,113
Bom JesusBrazil 10,2436,365
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,5095,287
BrasiliaBrazil 9,0485,623
BrevesBrazil 8,1665,075
BurgasBulgaria 995618
BurundiBurundi 4,9233,059
BatouriCameroon 3,8822,412
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,6954,160
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,3235,793
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,0854,402
Banff, AbCanada 8,9205,543
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,3124,544
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,5213,431
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,8875,522
Bissett, MbCanada 8,0014,972
Blue River, BcCanada 8,9805,580
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,2424,500
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,2195,729
Brandon, MbCanada 8,3075,162
Broadview, SkCanada 8,4035,222
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,6153,489
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,3965,839
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,5443,445
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,9935,588
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,1904,468
BanguiCentral African Republic 3,8902,417
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,2912,045
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,8918,011
BeijingChina 8,0334,992
BarranquillaColombia 9,3445,806
Benito SalasColombia 9,9446,180
BogotáColombia 9,7236,042
BrnoCzech Republic 1,093679
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,0992,547
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,4212,747
BaniDominican Republic 8,4595,257
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,5295,300
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,3695,200
BahariyaEgypt 1,6791,043
Beni SuefEgypt 1,7651,097
BiarritzFrance 1,561970
BordeauxFrance 1,533953
BrestFrance 1,9421,207
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 17,22310,703
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 17,22110,701
BitamGabon 4,1722,592
BanjulGambia 4,3232,686
BerlinGermany 1,480920
BrockenGermany 1,457905
BokeGuinea 4,4112,741
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,3842,724
BudapestHungary 932579
Budapest-LORINCHungary 929577
BangaloreIndia 6,6314,121
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,1823,842
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,8604,263
BikanerIndia 5,3263,310
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,9996,835
BabolsarIran 3,1681,968
Bandar AbbasIran 3,9152,433
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,8721,785
Bandar LengehIran 3,8242,376
BirjandIran 3,8762,408
BushehrIran 3,3462,080
BaghdadIraq 2,5741,600
BasraIraq 3,0041,867
BelmulletIreland 2,5781,602
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,3941,487
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 203126
BergamoItaly 893555
BolognaItaly 715445
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 893555
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 5232
BrindisiItaly 199124
BondoukouIvory Coast 3,9692,467
BouakeIvory Coast 4,1152,557
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,7182,932
BeirutLebanon 1,8071,123
BenghaziLibya 878546
BirzaiLithuania 1,9731,226
BitolaMacedonia 463288
BlantyreMalawi 6,4143,986
BvumbweMalawi 6,4424,003
BintuluMalaysia 10,3516,432
BamakoMali 3,8162,371
Bko-SMali 3,8212,375
BougounMali 3,8972,422
Bir MoghreinMauritania 3,0461,893
BaitagMongolia 5,9483,696
BaruuhturuunMongolia 6,0103,735
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,8134,234
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,4034,600
BayandelgerMongolia 7,4024,600
BayankhongorMongolia 6,5964,099
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,2634,513
BulganMongolia 6,6564,136
BhamawMyanmar 7,5714,705
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 17,71911,011
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 18,00211,187
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 17,75111,031
BlenheimNew Zealand 18,09811,246
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 18,21111,316
BluffieldsNicaragua 10,0196,226
BilmaNiger 2,3201,442
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,0421,890
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,9152,433
BergenNorway 2,4661,532
Bergen - FloridaNorway 2,4641,531
BjornoyaNorway 3,9152,433
Bodo, NordlandNorway 3,1091,932
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 2,9191,814
BadinPakistan 5,1373,192
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,2193,243
BalakotPakistan 5,0143,115
BarkhanPakistan 4,9203,057
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,8836,141
BascoPhilippines 9,8366,112
BialystokPoland 1,6171,005
BejaPortugal 2,1051,308
BragancaPortugal 1,9671,222
BistritaRomania 1,089677
BucharestRomania 986612
BajkitRussia 5,7323,562
BarabinskRussia 4,8082,988
BarnaulRussia 5,1723,214
BerezovoRussia 4,1652,588
BiserRussia 3,6712,281
BlagovescenskRussia 8,0024,972
BogdarinRussia 6,9674,329
BogucanyRussia 5,8863,657
BomnakRussia 7,7534,818
BorRussia 5,4063,359
BorzjaRussia 7,3744,582
BratskRussia 6,2063,856
BelgradeSerbia 695432
BoSierra Leone 4,4782,782
BontheSierra Leone 4,5622,835
BratislavaSlovakia 984612
BerberaSomalia 4,2832,661
BusanSouth Korea 9,2355,739
BadajozSpain 1,9991,242
BarcelonaSpain 1,233766
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,7131,064
BabanusaSudan 3,3112,058
BaselSwitzerland 1,157719
BernSwitzerland 1,109689
BangkokThailand 8,5505,313
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,5415,307
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,1805,083
BizerteTunisia 620385
BalikesirTurkey 989614
BursaTurkey 1,086675
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,9482,453
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 2,4661,532
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 2,3971,489
Belfast-AldergroveUk 2,3981,490
Birmingham, EnglandUk 2,0151,252
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,9071,185
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,8131,127
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,5286,542
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,7436,055
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,6044,725
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,7024,786
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,7034,787
Batesville, MsUsa 8,8975,529
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 9,2405,742
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,0665,634
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 8,0104,978
Bedford, MaUsa 7,0324,370
Beeville, TxUsa 9,8606,127
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,4465,248
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,4266,479
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,8825,520
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,9924,345
Bettles, AkUsa 8,1565,068
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,4185,231
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,9144,918
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,0775,640
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,3714,581
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,7005,406
Bishop, CaUsa 10,3156,410
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,5945,341
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,9974,969
Blackville, ScUsa 8,3175,168
Blaine, WaUsa 9,4055,844
Blakely, GaUsa 8,7555,440
Block Island, RiUsa 7,2524,506
Boerne, TxUsa 9,8176,101
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,6425,991
Booneville, MsUsa 8,7505,437
Boonton, NjUsa 7,3394,560
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,0144,359
Bowler, WiUsa 8,0475,000
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,4065,223
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,6005,344
Brenham, TxUsa 9,6295,983
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,2324,494
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,9145,539
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 8,1905,089
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,4464,627
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,2365,118
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,0085,598
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 9,0445,620
Brownsville, TexasUsa 10,0336,234
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,7305,425
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,4326,482
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,8694,890
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,9404,934
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,5154,670
Bunkie, LaUsa 9,2765,764
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 8,0545,005
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,4785,268
Burlington, VtUsa 7,0464,378
Burns, OregonUsa 9,7686,070
BajsunUzbekistan 4,3472,701
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,5335,302
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,9345,552
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 6,7204,176
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 6,7354,185


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -