Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Scuro Mountain

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Scuro Mountain. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Scuro Mountain with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,3662,713
ChlefAlgeria 1,367849
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 923574
CeresArgentina 11,1636,937
ChamicalArgentina 11,5217,159
ChepesArgentina 11,6117,215
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,6087,835
ConcordiaArgentina 10,9786,822
CórdobaArgentina 11,4327,104
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,4357,106
CorrientesArgentina 10,7516,681
CairnsAustralia 14,5439,037
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,8659,859
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3247,658
CedunaAustralia 14,4128,956
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,1839,435
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,3468,915
Cobar MoAustralia 15,4109,576
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,1278,779
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,9809,930
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,0618,737
ChittagongBangladesh 7,2404,499
CharnocksBarbados 7,8854,900
CotonouBenin 3,9272,440
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,9655,571
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,2075,721
CabroboBrazil 7,8184,858
CaceresBrazil 9,8256,105
CaetiteBrazil 8,5135,290
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,4564,633
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,9166,162
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,0236,228
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,4325,861
Campos SalesBrazil 7,7754,831
CanavieirasBrazil 8,3825,209
CaparaoBrazil 8,9915,587
CapinopolisBrazil 9,3995,840
CaratingaBrazil 8,9515,562
CaravelasBrazil 8,5775,330
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,6185,356
CarolinaBrazil 8,3515,190
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,9096,157
CataguasesBrazil 9,1205,668
CatalaoBrazil 9,2395,741
CatanduvaBrazil 9,5475,933
CaxiasBrazil 7,8344,868
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,3366,423
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,2924,531
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,1745,701
ChapecoBrazil 10,2776,386
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,4445,868
CipoBrazil 7,9694,952
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,5665,323
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,9795,579
CordeiroBrazil 9,1515,686
CorrentinaBrazil 8,6265,360
CorumbaBrazil 10,0366,236
CoximBrazil 9,7806,077
CrateusBrazil 7,6494,753
CuiabaBrazil 9,6636,005
CuritibaBrazil 9,9066,156
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,8645,508
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,0494,380
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,4035,843
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,5273,434
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,7223,555
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 6,0563,763
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,4424,624
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,4255,857
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,3875,833
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,5713,462
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,1775,703
Chapais, QcCanada 6,8684,268
Charlo, NbCanada 6,4013,977
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,2593,889
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,2573,888
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,3725,824
Chatham, NbCanada 6,3873,969
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,9324,308
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,9044,290
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,0213,742
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,3764,584
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,4144,607
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,7453,570
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,4205,232
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,3464,565
Comox, BcCanada 9,4135,849
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,4934,656
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,5724,084
Coronation, AbCanada 8,6715,389
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,0735,638
ChicoChile 12,9298,034
ChillanChile 12,3597,680
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,4477,735
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,6317,228
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,9688,058
Curico-General FreireChile 12,1977,579
ChangchunChina 8,3445,185
ChangduChina 7,1474,441
ChangshaChina 8,5715,326
ChengduChina 7,7204,797
ChongqingChina 7,9984,970
Camilo DazaColombia 9,3575,814
CrikvenicaCroatia 664413
CamagueyCuba 8,8735,514
CasablancaCuba 9,1055,658
ChebCzech Republic 1,235767
CopenhagenDenmark 1,8411,144
CabreraDominican Republic 8,3305,177
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,4485,250
CotuiDominican Republic 8,3845,210
CanarEcuador 10,6466,616
CairoEgypt 1,7091,062
CaenFrance 1,7261,072
ChateaurouxFrance 1,452902
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,8484,877
CocobeachGabon 4,3182,683
CologneGermany 1,488924
ChiosGreece 851529
CorfuGreece 304189
ConakryGuinea 4,4502,765
CatacamasHonduras 9,9866,206
CholutecaHonduras 10,2016,339
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,8514,257
CherrapunjiIndia 7,0524,382
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,0524,382
ChahbaharIran 4,3892,728
ClaremorrisIreland 2,4921,549
ClonesIreland 2,4211,504
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,4881,546
CorkIreland 2,3681,471
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,3651,470
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 631392
CameriItaly 936582
CampobassoItaly 289179
Cape BellavistaItaly 576358
Cape CarbonaraItaly 593369
Cape FrascaItaly 682424
Cape MeleItaly 855531
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 12376
Catania, SicilyItaly 238148
CerviaItaly 642399
CiampinoItaly 424263
Cimone MountainItaly 718446
Cisa PassItaly 783486
CivitavecchiaItaly 488303
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 874543
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 314195
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7043
ChibaJapan 9,8816,140
ChichibuJapan 9,7886,082
ChichijimaJapan 10,7366,672
ChoshiJapan 9,9126,160
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 1,8351,140
ChilekaMalawi 6,4143,986
ChitedzeMalawi 6,1923,848
ChitipaMalawi 5,7243,557
ChihuahuaMexico 10,3946,459
ComitanMexico 10,3806,450
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 13,0848,130
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,3974,597
ChoirMongolia 7,0884,404
CasablancaMorocco 2,2381,391
ChindeMozambique 6,7694,207
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,9074,914
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,84411,088
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 18,22311,324
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 17,80011,061
ChristchurchNew Zealand 17,98711,177
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 17,98611,177
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 17,98111,174
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 17,99711,183
CondegaNicaragua 10,1366,299
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,1995,095
ChejuNorth Korea 9,1905,711
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,9375,554
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,0825,644
ChhorPakistan 5,1623,208
ChitralPakistan 4,8232,997
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,3006,401
ConcepcionParaguay 10,3536,434
CajamarcaPeru 10,9276,790
ChachapoyasPeru 10,8096,717
ChiclayoPeru 11,0186,847
ChimbotePeru 11,0706,879
CuzcoPeru 10,8156,721
CzestochowaPoland 1,294804
CoimbraPortugal 2,1151,314
CalafatRomania 750466
CeahlauRomania 1,153717
ClujRomania 1,012629
ConstantaRomania 1,150715
CraiovaRomania 830516
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,7043,544
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,6692,902
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,8724,271
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,9084,914
Cape UelenRussia 8,2735,141
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,8325,488
CaraRussia 7,0764,397
Cerdyn’Russia 3,6162,247
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,4884,653
ChitaRussia 7,0904,406
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,0954,409
CokurdahRussia 7,1914,469
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,4104,605
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,1545,067
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,5925,339
CaceresSpain 1,9481,211
CadizSpain 2,0091,249
Ciudad RealSpain 1,7481,086
CordobaSpain 1,8491,149
ColomboSri Lanka 7,2524,507
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,5335,303
ChanthaburiThailand 8,7585,442
Chiang MaiThailand 8,0765,018
Chiang RaiThailand 8,0745,017
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,6115,351
ChumphonThailand 8,6545,378
CanakkaleTurkey 860534
CorumTurkey 1,585985
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,0202,498
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,2722,655
Cardiff, WalesUk 2,0361,265
CernovcyUkraine 1,259782
ChernigovUkraine 1,7731,101
CarrascoUruguay 11,0976,896
ColoniaUruguay 11,1906,953
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 8,0284,989
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,6235,358
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,5674,702
Camden, ScUsa 8,2535,129
Canton, NyUsa 7,1424,438
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,6755,391
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,7674,826
Caribou, MeUsa 6,5684,081
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,5075,286
Casper, WyUsa 9,2145,726
Centralia, WaUsa 9,6065,969
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,6284,740
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,9754,956
Charles City, IaUsa 8,4355,241
Charleston (city), ScUsa 8,2515,127
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 8,2565,130
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 8,0064,975
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 8,1675,075
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,7984,846
Chaska, MnUsa 8,3405,183
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,4865,274
Chazy, NyUsa 7,0064,354
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,0244,365
Cheraw, ScUsa 8,1255,049
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,2865,771
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,2725,762
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,1915,090
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,1865,087
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,2356,360
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,8614,885
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,2115,724
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,1735,079
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,1565,068
Circleville, OhUsa 8,0184,982
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,7065,410
Clark, SdUsa 8,5805,332
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,9665,572
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,4755,266
Clayton, NmUsa 9,5635,943
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,8254,863
Clinton, IaUsa 8,3205,170
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,5035,905
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,9964,969
College Park, MdUsa 7,6364,745
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,4605,878
Columbia, MoUsa 8,6935,402
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 8,2655,136
Columbus, GaUsa 8,2425,122
Columbus, InUsa 8,2675,137
Columbus, KsUsa 9,0095,598
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,9874,963
Conception, MoUsa 8,7825,457
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,9805,580
Conway, ArUsa 8,9615,568
Conway, ScUsa 8,1065,037
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,2574,510
Corning, ArUsa 8,8195,480
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,0614,388
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,8926,147
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,4845,893
Cortland, NyUsa 7,3664,577
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,8506,121
Covington, LaUsa 9,1175,666
Covington, TnUsa 8,7515,438
Crete, NeUsa 8,8295,486
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,0405,617
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,6162,247
CimbajUzbekistan 3,6162,247
CaracasVenezuela 8,6955,403
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,5715,326
CoroVenezuela 8,8725,513
ChipataZambia 6,1153,800
ChomaZambia 6,3433,942
ChipingeZimbabwe 6,8314,245


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -