Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Scuro Mountain

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Scuro Mountain. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Scuro Mountain with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,0772,533
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 1,258782
HuamboAngola 5,7973,602
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0878,132
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,9569,915
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,9449,907
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,6759,119
Horta, FaialAzores 3,8552,396
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,6355,366
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,3633,954
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,3493,945
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,5834,712
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,7963,602
Harrow, OnCanada 7,8554,881
Hay River, NtCanada 8,0645,011
Hope, BcCanada 9,3225,793
HaikouChina 8,9335,551
HailarChina 7,6344,744
HamiChina 6,2423,879
HetanChina 5,4373,379
HavanaCuba 9,1225,668
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,3365,180
HigueyDominican Republic 8,3005,158
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,5415,308
HelwanEgypt 1,7231,071
HurguadaEgypt 2,0971,303
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 2,9691,845
HelsinkiFinland 2,3871,483
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,4091,497
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,79810,439
HamburgGermany 1,6621,033
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,6631,033
HannoverGermany 1,549962
HelgolandGermany 1,7711,101
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 1,036644
Heraklion, CreteGreece 894556
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,1883,224
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,3898,320
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,2428,229
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,4512,144
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,4063,981
HaifaIsrael 1,8181,130
HaboroJapan 9,2185,728
HachijojimaJapan 10,0726,259
HachinoheJapan 9,5385,927
HagiJapan 9,4445,869
HakodateJapan 9,3875,833
HamadaJapan 9,4475,871
HamamatsuJapan 9,8106,096
HikoneJapan 9,6786,014
HimejiJapan 9,6175,976
HiradoJapan 9,4045,844
HirooJapan 9,4795,890
HiroshimaJapan 9,5135,911
HitaJapan 9,4995,903
HitoyoshiJapan 9,5745,949
HunLibya 1,135705
HomboriMali 3,1971,987
HomalinMyanmar 7,3434,563
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,0995,033
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 18,01211,193
HighbankNew Zealand 17,91311,132
HokitikaNew Zealand 17,85711,097
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 17,63310,957
HororataNew Zealand 17,93411,144
HyderabadPakistan 5,0523,139
HuanucoPeru 10,9236,787
HelPoland 1,7081,061
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,5415,307
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,2932,668
HatangaRussia 5,7543,576
Hoseda-HardRussia 4,0552,520
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,5604,077
HailSaudi Arabia 2,6801,665
HurbanovoSlovakia 960597
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 15,1079,388
HaejuSouth Korea 8,7965,466
HyesanSouth Korea 8,6995,406
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,4154,608
HalaibSudan 2,7011,679
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,2602,026
HudeibaSudan 2,9541,835
HaparandaSweden 2,9861,856
HarnosandSweden 2,5921,611
HamaSyria 1,8581,154
HassakahSyria 2,1531,338
Hua HinThailand 8,5775,330
HakkariTurkey 2,3831,481
Hull, EnglandUk 2,0381,266
HersonUkraine 1,541958
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,401870
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,7236,042
Hanover, NhUsa 6,9924,345
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,5405,307
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,5544,694
Hart, MiUsa 7,9274,926
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,1564,447
Hartington, NeUsa 8,7205,419
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 8,5525,315
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,0195,604
Hays, KsUsa 9,1065,659
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,4066,466
Hebron, NeUsa 8,9675,572
Helena, MtUsa 9,1745,701
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,4634,638
Henderson, NcUsa 7,9024,910
Hendersonville, NcUsa 8,2595,132
Hermit, CoUsa 9,6596,002
Hernando, MsUsa 8,8375,491
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,7575,442
Highmore, SdUsa 8,6365,367
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,4354,620
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,4685,262
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,9964,969
Holly, CoUsa 9,3675,821
Homer, AkUsa 8,9555,565
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,2775,143
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,5185,293
Horton, KsUsa 8,8405,494
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,0195,604
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,9174,920
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,8184,858
Houma, LaUsa 9,2735,762
Houston, TexasUsa 9,5725,948
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 8,0735,016
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,6245,359
Huron, SdUsa 8,6405,369
HanoiVietnam 8,5025,283
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,2715,761
HarareZimbabwe 6,5474,069


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -