Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Scuro Mountain

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Scuro Mountain. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Scuro Mountain with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,6582,894
KandaharAfghanistan 4,5092,802
KhostAfghanistan 4,7732,966
KunduzAfghanistan 4,5462,825
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,1218,153
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3218,278
KlagenfurtAustria 831516
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,5491,584
KandiBenin 3,4062,117
Kamloops, BcCanada 9,1575,690
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,3574,572
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,3604,573
Kelowna, BcCanada 9,1865,708
Kenora, OnCanada 8,0204,983
Kingston, OnCanada 7,2954,533
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,7544,819
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,4314,618
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 6,1043,793
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,0384,374
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,0353,129
KashiChina 5,0213,120
KunmingChina 7,9774,957
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,8623,021
KhargaEgypt 2,0301,261
KosseirEgypt 2,2161,377
KajaaniFinland 2,8711,784
KuopioFinland 2,7271,695
KuusamoFinland 3,0711,908
KarlsruheGermany 1,249776
KasselGermany 1,436892
KonstanzGermany 1,094680
KumasiGhana 4,0492,516
KalamataGreece 552343
KerkiraGreece 304189
Kythira IslandGreece 673418
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,0633,146
Kap TobinGreenland 4,0952,545
KankanGuinea 4,1022,549
KindiaGuinea 4,3582,708
KissidougouGuinea 4,2392,634
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,2768,250
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,0885,648
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,0895,648
KeszthelyHungary 828514
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,5312,194
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,9314,307
KotaIndia 5,7053,545
KozhikodeIndia 6,5984,100
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,1957,578
KermanIran 3,8062,365
KermanshahIran 2,7781,726
Khoram AbadIran 2,9131,810
KilkennyIreland 2,3331,450
KingstonJamaica 9,0205,605
KagoshimaJapan 9,6125,973
KanazawaJapan 9,5935,961
KaruizawaJapan 9,7266,044
KatsuuraJapan 9,9316,172
KawaguchikoJapan 9,8116,096
KitamiesashiJapan 9,2135,725
KobeJapan 9,6626,004
KochiJapan 9,6495,996
KofuJapan 9,7846,080
KumagayaJapan 9,7926,085
KumamotoJapan 9,5245,918
KumejimaJapan 9,7566,063
KureJapan 9,5315,923
KushiroJapan 9,4735,887
KutchanJapan 9,2955,776
KyotoJapan 9,6686,008
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,2073,236
KitaleKenya 4,6602,896
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,0921,921
KufraLibya 1,8011,119
KaunasLithuania 1,8161,129
KlaipedaLithuania 1,8561,154
KybartaiLithuania 1,7671,098
KarongaMalawi 5,7703,586
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,2205,730
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,4126,470
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,3715,823
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,3485,809
KuantanMalaysia 9,4685,883
KuchingMalaysia 10,2416,364
KayesMali 3,8782,410
KeniebaMali 4,0022,487
KidalMali 2,7381,701
KitaMali 3,8682,404
KoutiaMali 3,6882,292
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,9078,642
KisinevMoldova 1,328826
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,6764,770
KhatgalMongolia 6,3573,950
KhovdMongolia 5,8803,654
KhujirtMongolia 6,6994,163
KhutagMongolia 6,5714,084
KenitraMorocco 2,1151,314
KalewaMyanmar 7,3954,595
KathaMyanmar 7,5054,664
KawthaungMyanmar 8,6385,368
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,5734,706
KengtungMyanmar 7,9644,949
KhamtiMyanmar 7,3384,560
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,3264,552
KathmanduNepal 6,3703,959
KoumacNew Caledonia 16,31510,138
KaikouraNew Zealand 18,08211,236
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 18,29911,371
KaitokeNew Zealand 18,20611,314
KarioiNew Zealand 18,22511,325
KawerauNew Zealand 18,30411,374
KopuaNew Zealand 18,29511,368
KanoNigeria 3,1311,946
KangnungNorth Korea 9,0225,607
KarasjokNorway 3,3942,109
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,6401,641
KristiansandNorway 2,1801,354
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 2,7071,682
KhasabOman 3,9632,462
KarachiPakistan 4,9633,084
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 4,9703,088
KhanpurPakistan 5,0673,148
KhuzdarPakistan 4,7622,959
KororPalau 11,8187,344
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,137707
KlodzkoPoland 1,235768
KoszalinPoland 1,6541,028
KrakowPoland 1,225761
KalakanRussia 7,1034,414
KaliningradRussia 1,7401,081
KamenskoeRussia 8,3755,204
KandalaksaRussia 3,2502,019
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,6372,260
KazanRussia 3,0191,876
KemRussia 3,0831,916
KerchRussia 1,7721,101
KhabarovskRussia 8,5385,306
KirenskRussia 6,4934,035
KirovRussia 3,1811,977
KljuciRussia 8,8655,509
KolpasevRussia 5,0593,144
KorfRussia 8,5905,338
KostromaRussia 2,6931,673
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,5444,066
KotlasRussia 3,1941,985
KrasnodarRussia 1,9711,225
KrasnojarskRussia 3,5962,235
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,5532,208
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,6943,538
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,8923,040
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,0031,866
KurganRussia 3,9962,483
KurskRussia 2,0571,278
KyraRussia 7,1494,443
KigaliRwanda 4,8012,984
KoldaSenegal 4,2552,644
KabalaSierra Leone 4,3152,681
KosiceSlovakia 1,112691
KimberleySouth Africa 7,6264,739
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,8185,480
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,2544,508
KadugliSudan 3,4142,122
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 2,7481,707
KassalaSudan 3,2912,045
KhartoumSudan 3,0711,909
KostiSudan 3,3192,062
KalmarSweden 1,9261,197
KaresuandoSweden 3,2572,024
KarlstadSweden 2,2471,396
KristianstadSweden 1,8651,159
KamishliSyria 2,1771,353
KanchanaburiThailand 8,4425,246
Khlong YaiThailand 8,8815,519
Khon KaenThailand 8,5545,315
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,6095,350
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,5955,341
KairouanTunisia 689428
KahramanmarasTurkey 1,7941,115
KarsTurkey 2,2711,411
KastamonuTurkey 1,488925
KayseriTurkey 1,6471,024
KonyaTurkey 1,409876
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,5742,221
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,0462,514
KinlossUk 2,4921,549
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,9491,211
KievUkraine 1,6561,029
KirillovkaUkraine 1,8341,140
KirovogradUkraine 1,6211,007
KlepininoUkraine 1,6151,004
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,7231,071
Kovel’Ukraine 1,470914
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,6571,030
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,0154,981
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,1265,671
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,8205,481
Keene, NhUsa 7,0484,379
Kenton, OhUsa 7,9964,969
Kenton, OkUsa 9,5095,909
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,9615,568
Kimball, NeUsa 9,2385,741
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,0985,653
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,2795,766
Kinston, NcUsa 7,9664,950
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,0136,222
Knoxville, TnUsa 8,3465,186
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,1715,699
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,2045,098
KabompoZambia 5,9413,692
KabweZambia 6,1103,797
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,1053,794
KafirondaZambia 5,9013,667
KaomaZambia 6,0823,779
KasamaZambia 5,7163,552
KasempaZambia 5,9593,703
KawambwaZambia 5,6183,491
KaroiZimbabwe 6,3953,974


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -