Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Scuro Mountain

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Scuro Mountain. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Scuro Mountain with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,297806
LuandaAngola 5,3673,335
LuenaAngola 5,6953,539
La PlataArgentina 11,2366,982
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,8946,770
La RiojaArgentina 11,4957,143
LaboulayeArgentina 11,5647,186
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,1718,185
Las LomitasArgentina 10,6886,641
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,9019,881
LavertonAustralia 15,5869,686
LearmonthAustralia 12,1907,575
LongreachAustralia 14,8409,222
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,8409,222
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,55210,286
Low HeadAustralia 15,8549,852
LinzAustria 1,006625
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,6181,627
LerwickUk 2,6181,627
La PazBolivia 10,7116,656
LavrasBrazil 9,2695,760
LencoisBrazil 8,3015,159
LinharesBrazil 8,7735,452
LondrinaBrazil 9,8856,143
LomBulgaria 757470
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,1465,062
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,5914,717
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,3244,551
Langara, BcCanada 9,2085,722
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,4954,658
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,9365,553
London, OnCanada 7,6734,768
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 6,0363,751
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,8274,864
Lytton, BcCanada 9,2455,745
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,1831,978
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,8697,375
LanzhouChina 7,3814,587
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,7404,189
Las GaviotasColombia 9,4565,876
LimonCosta Rica 10,1036,278
LarnacaCyprus 1,603996
LimassolCyprus 1,562971
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,7863,595
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,2223,245
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,9571,216
La RomanaDominican Republic 8,3395,182
La VegaDominican Republic 8,4115,227
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,3935,215
LuperonDominican Republic 8,4035,222
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,5016,526
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,7736,695
LuxorEgypt 2,1491,335
Los AndesEl Salvador 10,3626,439
Laucala BayFiji 17,09410,622
LappeenrantaFinland 2,5481,583
Le MansFrance 1,6121,001
LilleFrance 1,6251,010
LyonFrance 1,176731
LambarnGabon 4,4972,795
LastourvilleGabon 4,4822,785
LibrevilleGabon 4,3812,723
LeipzigGermany 1,377856
LindenbergGermany 1,443897
LamiaGreece 523325
LarissaGreece 518322
LemnosGreece 745463
LimnosGreece 759472
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,8454,875
LabeGuinea 4,2082,615
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,1828,191
La CeibaHonduras 10,0016,215
La MesaHonduras 10,1086,281
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,3773,342
LudhianaIndia 5,4003,356
Lampedusa IslandItaly 541336
LatinaItaly 384239
LatronicoItaly 9056
LecceItaly 180112
LodwarKenya 4,4712,778
Luang PrabangLaos 8,2685,138
LiepajaLatvia 1,9361,203
LaukuvaLithuania 1,8611,156
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,398868
LazaropoleMacedonia 439273
LabuanMalaysia 10,3906,457
LuqaMalta 422262
Le LamentinMartinique 7,9124,916
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 11,0396,860
LashioMyanmar 7,7024,786
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 17,89911,123
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 17,70711,004
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 18,01411,194
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 17,80911,067
Levin MafNew Zealand 18,21411,318
LincolnNew Zealand 17,97311,168
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 18,18611,301
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 18,18611,301
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 18,18611,301
LagosNigeria 3,8692,404
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 2,4931,549
LillehammerNorway 2,4531,524
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,2303,250
La VictoriaParaguay 10,3076,405
LimaPeru 11,1506,929
LegaspiPhilippines 10,5196,537
LisbonPortugal 2,2011,367
LeninbadRussia 4,4892,789
LevsiRussia 4,0812,536
LungiSierra Leone 4,5082,801
LjubljanaSlovenia 763474
LanzaroteSpain 2,9751,848
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 1,6081,000
LocarnoSwitzerland 978608
LuganoSwitzerland 958596
LatakiaSyria 1,7581,092
LampangThailand 8,1545,067
LoeiThailand 8,3975,218
Lop BuriThailand 8,4835,271
LomeTogo 3,9882,478
LeemingUk 2,1391,329
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,6181,627
London, EnglandUk 1,8691,161
London-GatwickUk 1,8441,146
LynehamUk 1,9631,220
L’VovUkraine 1,309813
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,461908
LozovajaUkraine 1,9041,183
LubnyUkraine 1,7631,096
LuckUkraine 1,450901
LuganskUkraine 2,0861,297
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,2655,136
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,4555,254
Lafayette, LaUsa 9,3185,790
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 9,4115,848
Lake City, FlUsa 8,6765,391
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,1134,420
Laketown, UtUsa 9,5295,922
Lamar, MoUsa 8,8695,511
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,6806,015
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,3045,160
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,3425,805
Langdon, NdUsa 8,2745,142
Laramie, WyUsa 9,3065,783
Laredo, TexasUsa 10,0476,243
Larned, KsUsa 9,1855,708
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,4275,858
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,2726,383
Laurel, MdUsa 7,6394,747
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,8575,504
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,9774,336
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,6165,354
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,8045,471
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,7945,465
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,2025,097
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,3925,215
Lenoir, NcUsa 8,1925,091
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,6165,354
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,9624,947
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,4205,854
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,8524,258
Lexington, MoUsa 8,7945,465
Lexington, VaUsa 7,8914,904
Libby, MtUsa 9,1745,701
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,8255,484
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,7114,791
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,5035,284
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,9965,591
Llano, TxUsa 9,7396,052
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,1825,706
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,6336,608
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,6166,597
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,6356,609
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,9146,161
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,9024,910
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,3055,161
Louisville, MsUsa 8,9005,531
Loup City, NeUsa 8,9255,546
Lowville, NyUsa 7,2454,502
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,7096,034
Luling, TxUsa 9,7536,060
Lusk, WyUsa 9,1185,666
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,9034,911
LivingstoneZambia 6,4303,995
LundaziZambia 5,9973,727
LusakaZambia 6,2153,862
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,2043,855


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -