Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Scuro Mountain

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Scuro Mountain. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Scuro Mountain with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,6092,864
NeuquenArgentina 12,2257,597
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,4797,133
Norfolk IslandAustralia 17,17410,672
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,2018,824
Nowra RanAustralia 15,9649,920
NuriootpaAustralia 14,9699,302
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,5875,336
NatitingouBenin 3,5532,208
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,1835,706
NgaoundereCameroon 3,5672,217
NkoundjaCameroon 3,7882,354
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,7723,587
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,4325,861
Natashquan, QcCanada 6,0023,730
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,4544,010
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,9544,943
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,4735,265
North Bay, OnCanada 7,3544,570
N’DjamenaChad 3,0271,881
NanchangChina 8,7835,458
NanjingChina 8,7575,442
NanningChina 8,5865,336
NicosiaCyprus 1,563971
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,7571,092
NaguaDominican Republic 8,3445,185
NeybaDominican Republic 8,5365,304
NegeleEthiopia 4,4392,758
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,99910,563
NandiFiji 16,99910,563
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,5381,577
NancyFrance 1,319819
NantesFrance 1,6921,051
NiceFrance 903561
NeustrelitzGermany 1,579981
NurembergGermany 1,206749
NurnbergGermany 1,207750
NaxosGreece 823511
NanortalikGreenland 4,7682,963
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,7812,971
NordGreenland 4,8713,027
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,1043,172
NzerekoreGuinea 4,2882,665
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,2233,867
New DelhiIndia 5,6283,497
Naples, CampaniaItaly 249155
NaganoJapan 9,6796,015
NagasakiJapan 9,4755,888
NagoJapan 9,8206,102
NagoyaJapan 9,7316,047
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,8306,108
NaraJapan 9,7006,028
NazeJapan 9,7896,083
NemuroJapan 9,5015,904
NiigataJapan 9,6245,980
NikkoJapan 9,7496,058
NobeokaJapan 9,6055,969
NairobiKenya 4,9723,090
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 15,1899,438
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,9523,077
NidaLithuania 1,8091,124
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 6,7244,178
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 7,4514,630
Nkhata BayMalawi 5,9593,703
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,0983,789
NaraMali 3,5412,200
NioroMali 3,6682,280
NemaMauritania 3,4102,119
NouakchottMauritania 3,9042,426
NoumeaNew Caledonia 16,60910,321
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 18,34511,400
NelsonNew Zealand 18,04211,212
New PlymouthNew Zealand 18,10611,251
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 18,26511,350
NandaimeNicaragua 10,2256,354
N’GuigmiNiger 2,8071,744
NiameyNiger 3,1951,985
Narvik, NordlandNorway 3,2412,014
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 3,5732,221
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,4062,738
NawabshahPakistan 4,9983,106
NokkundiPakistan 4,3762,719
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,5036,527
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,1996,338
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,8562,396
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,4954,658
NikolaevRussia 1,520945
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,4265,236
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 9,1145,664
NizneangarskRussia 6,6724,146
Nizne-UdinskRussia 6,1013,791
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,9132,431
NovgorodRussia 2,3811,480
NovosibirskRussia 5,1023,170
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,3234,551
No. 6Sudan 2,5771,601
NyalaSudan 3,1471,955
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,6575,379
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,3825,208
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 8,8545,502
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,2275,113
NarathiwatThailand 9,1635,694
NigdeTurkey 1,593990
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,2342,010
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,7161,066
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,9794,958
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,9794,958
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,4975,280
Natchez, MsUsa 9,1755,702
Neosho, MoUsa 8,9445,558
New Bedford, MaUsa 7,0324,370
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,3664,578
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,7244,800
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,3895,213
New London, WiUsa 8,0735,016
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 9,1915,711
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 9,2105,723
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,4225,233
New YorkUsa 7,3044,539
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,3094,542
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,3104,543
Newark, NjUsa 7,3334,557
Newberry, MiUsa 7,7944,843
Newberry, ScUsa 8,3275,174
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,1385,678
Newnan, GaUsa 8,6145,353
Newport, TnUsa 8,2635,135
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,4675,262
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,7124,793
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,7795,455
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,0006,214
North Loup, NeUsa 8,8705,512
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,0385,617
Norton, KsUsa 9,0875,647
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,8874,901
NdolaZambia 5,9563,701


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -