Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Scuro Mountain

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Scuro Mountain. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Scuro Mountain with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 17,15010,657
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,0174,982
ParanaArgentina 11,1906,954
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,7976,709
PehuajoArgentina 11,5797,195
PergaminoArgentina 11,3477,051
PigeArgentina 11,7337,291
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,4317,103
PosadasArgentina 10,5386,549
PresidenciaArgentina 10,8336,732
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,9597,431
Punta IndioArgentina 11,2236,974
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9428,042
Port HedlandAustralia 12,4527,738
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,6292,255
ParakouBenin 3,6042,240
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,7024,786
ParacatuBrazil 9,0825,644
ParanaBrazil 8,7865,460
ParanaguaBrazil 9,8616,128
ParanaibaBrazil 9,5995,965
ParintinsBrazil 8,7565,441
ParnaibaBrazil 7,5714,705
Passo FundoBrazil 10,3496,431
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,1665,696
PaulistanaBrazil 7,9234,923
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,8084,852
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,5765,329
PeixeBrazil 8,8015,469
PetrolinaBrazil 7,9754,956
PicosBrazil 7,8644,887
PiraiBrazil 9,3065,783
PirenopolisBrazil 9,1315,674
PompeuBrazil 9,1065,658
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,1566,311
Porto De MozBrazil 8,3155,167
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,0986,275
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,8036,092
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,4036,464
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,7015,407
PosseBrazil 8,7975,466
PlevenBulgaria 821510
PlovdivBulgaria 770479
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,0655,633
Peace River, AbCanada 8,5365,304
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,5944,098
Penticton, BcCanada 9,2415,742
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,2414,500
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,4134,607
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,6764,770
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,4535,874
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,9233,681
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,4015,842
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,2205,108
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,3205,170
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,9355,552
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,1355,676
Princeton, BcCanada 8,3275,174
ParronChile 12,1117,526
Puerto AysenChile 12,9298,035
Puerto MonttChile 12,7297,910
Punta ArenasChile 13,2258,218
PingbianChina 8,3995,219
PeralesColombia 9,8286,107
Pto.CarrenoColombia 9,0495,623
PuntarenasCosta Rica 10,2546,372
PragueCzech Republic 1,209752
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,5935,340
PimentelDominican Republic 8,3805,207
PoloDominican Republic 8,5515,314
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,3785,206
PichilingueEcuador 10,5896,580
PortoviejoEcuador 10,6716,631
PuyoEcuador 10,4876,517
Port-SaidEgypt 1,6901,050
ParisFrance 1,537955
PerpignanFrance 1,194742
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,1846,950
Port-GentilGabon 4,5192,808
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,4417,110
PotsdamGermany 1,474916
PatrasGreece 478297
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,6523,512
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,6552,892
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,8464,875
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,6205,356
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,7906,083
PecsHungary 757470
PambanIndia 7,0274,367
PuneIndia 5,9403,691
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,5555,938
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,2616,377
PadovaItaly 771479
Paganella MountainItaly 876544
Palermo, SicilyItaly 299186
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 313195
PantelleriaItaly 478297
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 788490
PerdasdefoguItaly 598371
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 530329
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 392244
PiacenzaItaly 828515
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 695432
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 662411
Ponza IslandItaly 341212
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 15496
Pratica Di MareItaly 422262
PrizziItaly 314195
PakseLaos 8,8975,528
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,1085,660
PamplemoussesMauritius 7,8714,891
PlaisanceMauritius 7,9104,915
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,5418,415
PodgoricaMontenegro 414257
PatheinMyanmar 7,8514,878
PutaoMyanmar 7,3984,597
PyiMyanmar 7,7554,819
PoindimieNew Caledonia 16,42310,206
PaeroaNew Zealand 18,19811,309
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,24111,335
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,24111,335
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,19111,304
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 18,13611,270
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 18,21311,318
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,8596,126
Port HarcourtNigeria 3,9492,454
PohangNorth Korea 9,1865,708
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,7275,423
PadidanPakistan 4,9453,073
PanjgurPakistan 4,5922,853
ParachinarPakistan 4,7612,959
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,6352,880
PeshawarPakistan 4,8833,035
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,1298,780
PilarParaguay 10,6766,634
PiscoPeru 11,1916,954
PiuraPeru 10,9756,820
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,5216,538
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,3626,439
PoznanPoland 1,456905
PrzemyslPoland 1,268788
Penhas DouradasPortugal 2,0411,268
PortalegrePortugal 2,0431,270
Porto Portugal 2,1241,320
PavelecRussia 2,3551,463
PecoraRussia 3,8662,402
PermRussia 3,5042,178
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 9,1155,664
PetrozavodskRussia 2,7791,727
PjatigorskRussia 2,2621,406
PoronajskRussia 8,8685,511
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,9201,193
Providenja BayRussia 8,4525,252
PskovRussia 2,2281,384
PodorSenegal 3,9422,449
PopradSlovakia 1,125699
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,2075,100
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,3394,560
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 1,172728
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,1684,454
Port SudanSudan 2,9661,843
ParamariboSuriname 8,0134,980
PiteňSweden 2,9081,807
PalmyraSyria 2,0121,251
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 17,24210,715
PhetchabunThailand 8,4175,230
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,3185,169
PhraeThailand 8,2195,108
PhuketThailand 8,7675,448
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,7415,432
Prachin BuriThailand 8,5975,342
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,6155,354
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 8,2125,103
Plymouth, EnglandUk 2,0181,254
PoltavaUkraine 1,8301,137
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,9826,825
PradoUruguay 11,1126,905
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,0406,861
Palestine, IlUsa 8,4025,221
Pana, IlUsa 8,4465,248
Paoli, InUsa 8,2675,137
Paris, IlUsa 8,3315,177
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,2695,139
Pascagoula, MsUsa 9,0605,630
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,3205,792
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,3295,797
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,1215,668
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,8445,496
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,5635,943
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,9525,563
Peoria, IlUsa 8,3945,216
Perry, OkUsa 9,2155,726
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,4604,636
Philo, OhUsa 7,9274,926
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,3386,424
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,7625,445
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 9,0185,604
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,2025,097
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,5595,319
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,7704,828
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,3044,539
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,0184,361
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,8195,480
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,5295,921
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,2025,097
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,3265,174
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,8105,474
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,5105,910
Port Arthur, TxUsa 9,4805,891
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,3754,583
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,5105,910
Portage, WiUsa 8,1165,043
Portland, MaineUsa 6,8934,284
Portland, OregonUsa 9,7256,043
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,3165,168
Prescott, ArUsa 9,1035,657
Priest River, IdUsa 9,2505,748
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,6294,741
Princeton, InUsa 8,4725,265
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,0784,399
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,4925,898
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 9,0895,648
PetaukeZambia 6,1553,825


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -