Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Scuro Mountain

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Scuro Mountain. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Scuro Mountain with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,2782,658
ShkoderAlbania 406252
SkikdaAlgeria 874543
SaltaArgentina 11,0786,884
San AntonioArgentina 12,1337,539
San LuisArgentina 11,7237,285
San RafaelArgentina 11,9627,433
Santa RosaArgentina 11,7947,329
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,1916,954
SarmientoArgentina 12,7037,894
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,9789,929
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,9779,929
SalzburgAustria 981609
SakiAzerbaijan 2,6051,619
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,7811,728
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,7351,700
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,0362,508
SaveBenin 3,7472,329
Santa CruzBolivia 10,3926,458
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 532331
SalvadorBrazil 8,1305,052
Santa MariaBrazil 10,5526,557
SantaremBrazil 8,5715,326
SantosBrazil 9,5805,953
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,5385,927
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,6605,382
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,5914,717
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,1776,324
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,5476,554
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,3415,804
Sao LuisBrazil 7,7284,802
Sao MateusBrazil 8,6995,406
São PauloBrazil 9,5675,945
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,4725,886
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,2306,357
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,0414,997
SerrinhaBrazil 8,0485,001
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,0725,638
SobralBrazil 7,5084,666
SoureBrazil 7,9354,931
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,4115,227
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,8176,722
SurubimBrazil 7,4954,658
SadovoBulgaria 784487
SandanskiBulgaria 631392
SofiaBulgaria 693430
SiemreapCambodia 8,8555,502
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,1383,814
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,8725,513
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,4964,037
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,2765,764
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,2703,896
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,3763,962
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,4545,254
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,6694,766
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,1383,814
Scott, SkCanada 8,5335,302
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,2943,911
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,3593,952
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,8934,283
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,7804,834
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,9284,926
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,8614,885
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,5225,296
Smithers, BcCanada 8,9875,585
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,8443,632
Summerside, PeCanada 6,2993,914
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,6565,379
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,6615,382
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,0443,756
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,2252,004
SalCape Verde 4,5522,829
SantiagoChile 12,0647,496
SewellChile 12,0777,505
ShanghaiChina 9,0055,596
ShantouChina 9,2105,723
ShenyangChina 8,3855,210
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,8076,094
Simon BolivarColombia 9,2795,766
San JoseCosta Rica 10,1946,335
SibenikCroatia 491305
SplitCroatia 465289
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,7781,105
StudsgårdDenmark 1,9421,207
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,3885,212
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,3645,197
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8,3275,175
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,3915,214
SamanaDominican Republic 8,3125,165
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,4165,230
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,4385,243
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,4565,255
San JuanDominican Republic 8,4975,280
San R. YumaDominican Republic 8,3095,163
SanchezDominican Republic 8,3365,180
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,4115,227
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,4635,259
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,4115,227
San GabrielEcuador 10,3276,418
SalloumEgypt 1,176731
Siwa OasisEgypt 1,401870
SohagEgypt 2,0081,248
St. KatrineEgypt 2,0071,247
San SalvadorEl Salvador 10,3376,424
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,4047,708
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,1811,977
StrasbourgFrance 1,241771
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,8684,889
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,9424,935
SukhumiGeorgia 2,0991,305
SchleswigGermany 1,7661,098
StuttgartGermany 1,196743
SamosGreece 933580
Skiros IslandGreece 698434
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 805500
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,0593,144
SiguiriGuinea 3,9972,484
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 10,2256,354
SzegedHungary 826514
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 883549
StykkisholmurIceland 3,7972,360
SagarIndia 6,0303,747
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,1523,201
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,0638,118
SemnanIran 3,2712,033
ShahroudIran 3,3742,097
ShirazIran 3,4682,155
ShannonIreland 2,4341,513
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 872542
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 267166
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 175109
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 750466
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 684425
SassandraIvory Coast 4,4412,760
SagaJapan 9,4625,880
SaigoJapan 9,4235,856
SakaiJapan 9,4705,885
SakataJapan 9,5845,956
SapporoJapan 9,3115,786
SaseboJapan 9,4325,861
SendaiJapan 9,6996,027
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,6836,017
ShimonosekiJapan 9,4495,872
ShinjoJapan 9,6245,980
ShionomisakiJapan 9,7986,088
ShirakawaJapan 9,7576,063
ShizuokaJapan 9,8336,110
SumotoJapan 9,6726,010
SuttsuJapan 9,2765,764
SuwaJapan 9,7266,044
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,6947,888
SavannakhetLaos 8,7045,409
SiauliaiLithuania 1,9171,191
SiluteLithuania 1,8211,131
SkopjeMacedonia 531330
Sambaba SudMadagascar 6,9144,296
SalimaMalawi 6,1963,851
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,5856,578
SibuMalaysia 10,3106,407
SanMali 3,5622,213
SegouMali 3,6332,257
SikassoMali 3,7982,360
St. BrandonMauritius 7,6544,756
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,6246,602
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,8524,258
SainshandMongolia 7,3034,538
SafiMorocco 2,4311,510
Sidi IfniMorocco 2,6671,657
SittweMyanmar 7,4704,642
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,11911,259
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 2,3041,432
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,3282,689
SaiqOman 4,2732,655
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,4002,734
SurOman 4,4612,772
SialkotPakistan 5,2013,232
SibbiPakistan 4,7792,970
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,5726,570
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,2156,969
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,9136,782
SandomierzPoland 1,330827
SniezkaPoland 1,269789
SuwalkiPoland 1,7181,068
SzczecinPoland 1,570975
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 2,2241,382
Santa MariaPortugal 3,6122,245
San JuanPuerto Rico 8,0835,023
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 7,8344,868
Satu MareRomania 1,076669
SibiuRomania 955593
SulinaRomania 1,274792
SadrinskRussia 3,8942,420
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,4921,548
SalekhardRussia 4,3262,688
SaratovRussia 2,6561,650
SejmcanRussia 7,9944,967
SelagoncyRussia 6,3933,973
Simusir IslandRussia 9,4605,879
SkovorodinoRussia 7,5554,695
SmolenskRussia 2,0751,290
SociRussia 1,9971,241
SortovalaRussia 2,6731,661
SuntarRussia 6,7464,192
SurgutRussia 4,5302,815
SverdlovskRussia 3,7272,316
SyktyvkarRussia 3,4022,114
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,8654,887
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 4,4412,760
SeychellesSeychelles 6,3243,930
SingaporeSingapore 9,7046,030
SliacSlovakia 1,059658
SeoulSouth Korea 8,9125,538
SineijuSouth Korea 8,5585,318
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 1,8651,159
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,598993
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,7421,082
SevilleSpain 1,9511,212
SennarSudan 3,3272,067
ShambatSudan 3,0641,904
ShendiSudan 3,0101,870
StenseleSweden 2,8611,778
StockholmSweden 2,2291,385
StorlienSweden 2,6801,666
SundsvallSweden 2,5801,603
SantisSwitzerland 1,048652
SongeaTanzania 5,9053,669
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,6195,356
SongkhlaThailand 9,0055,596
Suphan BuriThailand 8,4635,259
Surat ThaniThailand 8,7455,434
SurinThailand 8,7225,420
Sansanne-MangoTogo 3,5862,229
SokodeTogo 3,7002,299
SfaxTunisia 721448
SousseTunisia 641398
SamsunTurkey 1,6981,055
SiirtTurkey 2,2181,378
SivasTurkey 1,7651,097
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,9032,425
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 2,1351,327
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 2,6531,648
SarataUkraine 1,313816
SarnyUkraine 1,548962
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,578980
SumyUkraine 1,9131,189
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 3,9532,457
SaltoUruguay 10,9856,826
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,3546,434
Safford, AzUsa 10,2616,376
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,9704,331
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,7395,430
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,5785,330
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,8895,524
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,4225,233
Salem, InUsa 8,2675,137
Salem, OrUsa 9,8076,094
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,6866,019
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,8096,096
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,8206,102
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,6826,638
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,4806,512
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 8,0825,023
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,6646,627
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,1445,061
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,7096,655
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,6476,616
Santuck, ScUsa 8,2595,132
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,6614,761
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 8,3945,216
Scott City, KsUsa 9,3075,784
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,1455,683
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,2675,137
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,5225,917
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,5365,926
Sedan, KsUsa 9,0765,640
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 9,3775,827
Selma, AlUsa 8,8295,487
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,2324,494
Seymour, InUsa 8,2675,137
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,2675,137
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,0855,645
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 9,2785,765
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,6845,397
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,6155,353
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,1035,035
Southport, NcUsa 8,0314,991
Sparta, IlUsa 8,5765,329
Spencer, WvUsa 7,9224,923
Spickard, MoUsa 8,6825,395
Spokane, WaUsa 9,3275,796
Spooner, WiUsa 8,1645,073
Springfield, IlUsa 8,4525,252
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,8875,523
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,2695,760
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,3125,165
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,5775,330
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,9494,940
Stamford, CtUsa 7,3044,539
State College, PaUsa 7,5894,716
State University, MsUsa 8,9005,531
State University, NmUsa 10,1686,319
Staunton, VaUsa 7,8414,873
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,4395,866
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,5925,339
Stockton, CaUsa 10,4016,463
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,5965,341
Storrs, CtUsa 7,1324,432
Subiaco, ArUsa 9,0955,652
Summerville, ScUsa 8,2585,132
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,5825,954
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,7305,425
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,7685,448
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,3274,553
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,2792,659
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 9,3575,814
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,9215,544
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,6115,351
SmaraWestern Sahara 2,9361,824
SocotraYemen 4,7232,935
SenangaZambia 6,2053,856
SerenjeZambia 6,0183,740
SeshekeZambia 6,3693,958
SolweziZambia 5,8213,617


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -