Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Scuro Mountain

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Scuro Mountain. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Scuro Mountain with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,3961,489
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,7341,699
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,6111,623
YaoundeCameroon 3,9782,472
YokoCameroon 3,7782,348
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,5844,091
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,8774,895
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,3275,174
YanjiChina 8,6685,386
YichangChina 8,2875,150
YinchuanChina 7,4114,605
YiningChina 5,2803,281
YariguiesColombia 9,5315,922
YamasaDominican Republic 8,4005,220
YasicaDominican Republic 8,3905,213
YazdIran 3,4962,172
YakushimaJapan 9,7136,036
YamagataJapan 9,6686,008
YamaguchiJapan 9,4675,883
YokkaichiJapan 9,7266,044
YokohamaJapan 9,8686,132
YonagoJapan 9,4855,894
YonagunijimaJapan 9,6185,977
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,9237,409
YeMyanmar 8,2175,106
YolaNigeria 3,3692,094
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,1785,703
YurimaguasPeru 10,6376,610
YekaterinburgRussia 3,7262,316
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,0445,620
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,5962,235
Yakima, WaUsa 9,5505,934
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,8065,472
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,2555,751
York, PaUsa 7,5774,709
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,7534,818
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,5526,557


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -